Land & Water Staff & Agencies

Director of
Zoning & Land Conservation

Dustin Grant, CFM
OFFICE (608) 339-4222
E-Mail

Resource Conservationist

Chuck Sibilsky
OFFICE (608) 339-4517

CELL (608) 474-0696

E-Mail

Water Resource Specialist

Anna James
OFFICE (608) 339-4269
CELL (608) 474-0699
E-Mail

Land Conservationist

VACANT

Program Coordinator

Megan Steckelberg
(608) 339-4568
E-Mail

Watershed Coordinator

Kyle Kettner
OFFICE (608) 339-4225
CE
LL (608) 474-0698
E-Mail

ANIMAL PLANT HEALTH INSPECTION SERVICE

WILDLIFE SERVICES - WISCONSIN
732 LOIS DRIVE
SUN PRAIRIE, WI 53590-1100
(608) 837-2727
TOLL FREE: 1-866-4USDAWS

WYATT PUENT
WILDLIFE DAMAGE TECHNICIAN

WYATT.A.PUENT@USDA.GOV

USDA APHIS Website

NATURAL RESOURCES CONSERVATION SERVICE

WESTFIELD SERVICE CENTER MAUSTON SERVICE CENTER
438 INDUSTRIAL DRIVE STE 1 1001 DIVISION STREET
WESTFIELD, WI 53964-9196 MAUSTON, WI 53948
(608) 296-2815 (608) 847-7221

CALEB ZAHN JONATHAN FIELD
SOIL CONSERVATIONIST DISTRICT CONSERVATIONIST
(920) 845-1360 x109 (608) 847-7221 x101

CALEB.ZAHN@USDA.GOV JON.FIELD@USDA.GOV

SCOTT DOHERTY LINDSI HAGEN
SOIL CONSERVATION TECHNICIAN SOIL CONSERVATIONIST
(608) 296-2815
LINDSI.HAGEN@USDA.GOV
SCOTT.DOHERTY@USDA.GOV


WISCONSIN RAPIDS SERVICE CENTER BARABOO SERVICE CENTER
101 W RIVERVIEW EXPY STE 111 505 BROADWAY STREET
WISCONSIN RAPIDS, WI 54495-3367 BARABOO, WI 53913-2401
(715) 423-3610 (608) 355-4420

ROY DIVER RICHARD BREUNIG
DISTRICT CONSERVATIONIST SOIL CONSERVATIONIST TECHNICIAN
(715) 423-3610
RICHARD.BREUNIG@USDA.GOV
ROY.DIVER@USDA.GOV

RUSSELL BIEBL
SOIL CONSERVATIONIST TECHNICIAN

RUSS.BIEBL@USDA.GOV

WISCONSIN DEPARTMENT NATURAL RESOURCES

DNR RANGER STATION ROCHE-A-CRI STATE PARK
HWY 13 BOX 100 1767 HWY 13
FRIENDSHIP, WI 53934 FRIENDSHIP, WI 53934

(608) 339-3385 - FIRE CONTROL (608) 339-6881 (SUMMER)

(608) 339-8087 - FISHERIES (608) 565-2789 (WINTER) HEATHER WOLF

(608) 339-4819 - WILDLIFE

(608) 339-2635 - LAW ENFORCEMENT


WADE ROMBERG MOLLY DETJENS
CONSERVATION WARDEN SAFETY SPECIALIST WARDEN
(608) 548-0300 (608) 403-1024

WADE.ROMBERG@WISCONSIN.GOV MOLLY.DETJENS@WISCONSIN.GOV

TERRI WILSON AUSTIN FELTS
FORESTER FORESTRY SPECIALIST
(715) 459-5605 (715) 459-3824

TERRI.WILSON@WISCONSIN.GOV AUSTIN.FELTS@WISCONSIN.GOV

SCOTT PROVOST JOSEPH BEHLEN
WATER RESOURCES MANAGEMENT SPECIALIST WATER REGULATIONS & ZONING ENGINEER
(715) 421-7881 (715) 421-9940

SCOTT.PROVOST@WISCONSIN.GOV JOSEPH.BEHLEN@WISCONSIN.GOV

JENNIFER BERGMAN ROBERTA WALLS
FISHERIES BIOLOGIST ENVIRONMENTAL ASSISTANCE COORDINATOR
(715) 421-7852 (608) 797-8510

JENNIFER.BERGMAN@WISCONSIN.GOV ROBERTA.WALLS@WISCONSIN.GOV

LAND AND WATER LAKE WINNEBAGO CONSERVATION ASSOCATION

ASSOCIATED COUNTIES:

ADAMS, CALUMET, FOND DU LAC, GREEN LAKE, MARQUETTE, OUTAGAMIE, WAUPACA, WAUSHARA AND WINNEBAGO.

OFFICERS:

PRESIDENT VICE PRESIDENT
GREG BANECK, OUTAGAMIE COUNTY LCD CHAD CASPER, WINNEBAGO COUNTY LWCD

TREASURER AREA COORDINATORS
BRIAN HAASE, WAUPACA COUNTY LWCD CHAD CASPER & MARY KOCH, WINNEBAGO COUNTY LWCD

REPRESENTATIVES ON WI LAND+WATER BOARD OF DIRECTORS:
BRIAN HAASE, WAUPACA COUNTY LWCD MIKE HOFBERGER, CALUMENT COUNTY LWCD

ALTERNATES -
TONY REALI, CALUMET COUNTY LCD TOM SNIDER, WINNEBAGO COUNTY LCC

Wisconsin LAND AND WATER Conservation ASSOCATION

MATT KRUEGER KATE BRUNNER
EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR STANDARDS OVERSIGHT COUNCIL PROGRAM MANAGER
matt@wisconsinlandwater.org kate@wisconsinlandwater.org

CHRISTINA ANDERSON PENNY POHLE
PROGRAM MANAGER CONSERVATION TRAINING & MEMBERSHIP SERVICES MANAGER
christina@wisconsinlandwater.org penny@wisconsinlandwater.org

CHRIS SCHLUTT KRISTIN TESTON
TRAINING & EVENTS MANAGER COMMUNICATIONS MANAGER
chris@wisconsinlandwater.org kristin@wisconsinlandwater.org

KIM WARKENTIN
OPERATIONS MANAGER/YOUTH EDUCATION DIRECTOR
kim@wisconsinlandwater.org

https://wisconsinlandwater.org/